Local Board Members

Nanjing Local Board

Bernhard Weber

Chairman

Bernhard Weber 
General Manager, Baden-Württemberg International Nanjing; Chief Representative of the State of Baden-Württemberg in China

Andreas Risch

Vice Chair

Andreas Risch 
Fette Compacting (China) Co., Ltd.

Christophe Hebette

Board Member

Christophe Hebette 
BASF YPC Company Ltd.

Zeljko Ivkovic

Board Member

Zeljko Ivkovic
DB Schenker Technology Solution Center (Nanjing)

Pierre Puskarczyk

Board Member

Pierre Puskarczyk
Saint-Gobain PAM China

South China (Guangzhou & Shenzhen) Local Board

George Lau

Chairman

George Lau
TÜV Rheinland (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

Chee Keong LAI

Vice Chairman

Chee Keong Lai
ERM Guangzhou

Klaus Zenkel

Vice Chairman

Klaus Zenkel 
Imedco Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

Maarten Bijl

Board Member

Maarten Bijl 
SHV Energy China

Kirsty Hulston

Board Member

Kristy Hulston 
Hays Specialist Recruitment

Tristan ROQUETTE

Board Member

Tristan Roquette 
Teamacting Co. Ltd. Guangzhou

Maurizio Zanatta

Board Member

Maurizio Zanatta 
Miele Hong Da Electronic Products Co, Ltd.

Shanghai Local Board

Carlo

Chairman

Carlo D'Andrea
D'Andrea & Partners

Serafino

Vice Chairman

Serafino Bartolozzi 
MAHLE Technologies

Dirk Lubig

Vice Chairman

Dirk Lubig
Deutsche Bank

Jens Ewert

Board Member

Jens Ewert
Deloitte

HollyLei2

Board Member

Holly Lei
Covestro Polymers (China)

Clarissa

Board Member

Clarissa Shen
Sanofi China

Marcus Wassmuth

Board Member

Marcus Wassmuth
UniCredit S.p.A.

Shenyang Local Board

Harald Kumpfert

Chairman

Harald Kumpfert 
Dezhong Green City

Aubry

Board Member

Thierry Aubby
Renault Brillance Jinbei

Stephane Gonnetand

Board Member

Stephane Gonnetand
Dalian ODC Marine Manufacture Co. Ltd

Hermann

Board Member

Hermann Stoegmeier
BMW Brilliance Automotive

Martin

Board Member

Martin Verpoorten
Sofitel Shenyang Lido

Southwest China (Chengdu & Chongqing) Local Board

Paul Sives

Chairman

Paul Sives 
Proton Products

Luc

Vice Chair

Joachim Kässmodel 
Ferrante & Partners

Dominik

Chongqing Representative

Dominik Widmer 
Sino Swiss Holding

Anna Facchinetti

Board Member

Anna Facchinetti
Galileo Galilei Italian Institute

Eric

Board Member

Eric Tyler Haun
Fra Mauro, Inc

Michael Schmitt

Board Member

Michael Schmitt 
Waldorf Astoria Chengdu

Tianjin Local Board

Cheung Yup Fan

Chairman

Cheung Yup Fan 
Standard Chartered Global Business Services Co., Ltd.

Frank Schreiber

Vice Chair

Frank Schreiber 

Airbus (Tianjin) Final Assembly Company LTD

Dr. Jurgen Hasenpusch

Board Member

Jurgen Hasenpusch 
Volkswagen

Julian

Board Member

Julian Jeffrey 
Wellington International School

Wang Xin

Board Member

Wang Xin 

Deloitte