Local Board Members

Nanjing Local Board

Andreas Risch

Chair

Andreas Risch 
Fette Compacting (China) Co., Ltd.

Bernhard Weber

Vice Chair

Bernhard Weber 
Baden-Wuerttemberg International Economic and Scientific Cooperation (Nanjing) Co., Ltd

Sofie Gielen

Board Member

Sofie Gielen
Epiroc Trading Co, Ltd

Frank Redecker

Board Member

Frank Redecker
REACH Talent Consulting (Xuzhou) Co., Ltd

Jianhua Shan

Board Member

Jianhua Shan
BASF-YPC Company Limited

South China (Guangzhou & Shenzhen) Local Board

Klaus Zenkel

Chair

Klaus Zenkel 
Imedco Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

Blake Fabian

Vice Chair

Fabian Blake
AMS Products Assembly (Foshan) Co., Ltd

George Lau

Vice Chair

George Lau
TÜV Rheinland (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

Blandine Cressard

Board Member

Blandine Cressard
Residence G Shenzhen

Alessandro Fiorito

Board Member

Alessandro Fiorito
Autoneum Nittoku Guangzhou

Gianluca Giorgi

Board Member

Gianluca Giorgi
ES Automation Consulting Ltd.

Joanna Ye

Board Member

Joanna Ye
Mazars Guangzhou

Shanghai Local Board

Carlo

Chair

Carlo D'Andrea
D'Andrea & Partners

Francis Liekens

Vice Chair

Francis Liekens
Atlas Copco (China) Investment

Dirk Lubig

Vice Chair

Dirk Lubig
Deutsche Bank

Jens Ewert

Board Member

Jens Ewert
Deloitte

HollyLei2

Board Member

Holly Lei
Covestro Polymers (China)

Clarissa

Board Member

Clarissa Shen
Sanofi China

Allan Gabor

Board Member

Allan Gabor
Merck

Shenyang Local Board

Harald Kumpfert

Vice Chair

Harald Kumpfert 
Dezhong Green City

Stephane Gonnetand

Board Member

Stephane Gonnetand
Dalian ODC Marine Manufacture Co. Ltd

Decker

Board Member

Dr. Franz Decker
BMW Brilliance Automotive

EK

Board Member

Erich Kaiserseder
Conrad Shenyang

Southwest China (Chengdu & Chongqing) Local Board

Massimo BAGNASCO

Chair

Massimo Bagnasco
Progetto CMR (Beijing) Architectural Design Consultants Co., Ltd.

Paul Sives

Vice Chair

Paul Sives 
Proton Products Chengdu Ltd.

Dominik

Chongqing Representative

Dominik Widmer 
Sino Swiss Holding

Xavier Arnaud

Board Member

Xavier Arnaud
ADEN Group

Jennifer Birdsong

Board Member

Jennifer Birdsong
Chengdu International School

Dieter Vanonckelen

Board Member

Dieter Vanonckelen
Md Business Management (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.

Ali Sheikh

Board Member

Ali Sheikh
Vista

Tianjin Local Board

Christoph

Chair

Dr. Christoph Schrempp
Airbus (Tianjin) Delivery Centre Ltd.

Julian

Vice Chair

Julian Jeffrey 
Wellington International School

Dr. Jürgen Hasenpusch

Board Member

Jürgen Hasenpusch 
Volkswagen

Florian

Board Member

Florian Thomas Mack 

Airbus (Tianjin) Final Assembly Company LTD