Local Board Members

Nanjing Local Board

Bernhard Weber

Chairman

Bernhard Weber 
General Manager, Baden-Württemberg International Nanjing; Chief Representative of the State of Baden-Württemberg in China

Andreas Risch

Vice Chair

Andreas Risch 
Fette Compacting (China) Co., Ltd.

Frank

Board Member

Frank Redecker 
Global Casting (Xuzhou) Ltd

Dr. jur. Markus Hermann

Board Member

Dr. jur. Markus Hermann 
BASF-YPC Co. Ltd.

Richard van Ostende

Board Member

Richard van Ostende 
Representative of Netherland Business Support Office (NBSO)

South China (Guangzhou & Shenzhen) Local Board

George Lau

Chairman

George Lau
TÜV Rheinland (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

Peter Helis

Vice Chairman

Peter Helis 
Helis & Associates

Klaus Zenkel

Vice Chairman

Klaus Zenkel 
Imedco Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

Danny Hong

Board Member

Danny Hong 
BASF Polyurethanes (China) Co. Ltd.

Thomas Rosenthal

Board Member

Thomas Rosenthal 
Digital Bros

Maurizio Zanatta

Board Member

Maurizio Zanatta 
Miele DG, Dongguan Hong Da Electric Products Co, Ltd.

Ivan Shang

Board Member

Ivan Shang 
Siemens Ltd, China, Guangdong Branch

Shanghai Local Board

Carlo

Chairman

Carlo D'Andrea
D'Andrea & Partners

Serafino

Vice Chairman

Serafino Bartolozzi 
MAHLE Technologies

Marcus Wassmuth

Vice Chairman

Marcus Wassmuth
Unicredit S.p.A.

Stephen Lo

Board Member

Stephen Lo
Covestro Polymers

Andreas Odrian

Board Member

Andreas Odrian
Deutsche Bank

Brigitte Wolff 

Board Member

Brigitte Wolff
EIM China

Clarissa  

Board Member

Clarissa Shen
Sanofi China

Shenyang Local Board

Harald Kumpfert

Chairman

Harald Kumpfert 
Dezhong Green City

Hermann

Board Member

Hermann Stoegmeier
BMW Brilliance Automotive

Martin

Board Member

Martin Verpoorten
Sofitel Shenyang Lido

Stephane Gonnetand

Board Member

Stephane Gonnetand
Dalian ODC Marine Manufacture Co. Ltd

Aubry

Board Member

Thierry Aubby
Renault Brillance Jinbei

Southwest China (Chengdu & Chongqing) Local Board

Paul Sives

Chairman

Paul Sives 
Proton Products

Dominik

Chongqing Representative

Dominik Widmer 
Sino Swiss Holding

Luc

Vice Chair

Luc Semeese 
Volvo Car Chengdu

Joachim

Board Member

Joachim Kässmodel 
Ferrante & Partners, Ltd.

Chris

Board Member

Chris Drew 
PuringLiving China (Chengdu)

Aimee Zhang

Board Member

Aimee Zhang 
UniGroup Relocation Chengdu

Tianjin Local Board

Cheung Yup Fan

Chairman

Cheung Yup Fan 
Standard Chartered Global Business Services Co., Ltd.

Emaneule

Board Member

Emanuele Nespoli 
Loto Enterprise Tianjin Co. Ltd

Kent Marker

Board Member

Kent Marker 
Umicore Catalyst (China) Co., Ltd.

Oliver

Board Member

Oliver Stitou 

Volkswagen Automatic Transmission (Tianjin) Co. Ltd

Frank Schreiber

Board Member

Frank Schreiber 

Airbus (Tianjin) Final Assembly Company LTD